English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
minor wave [correct]
CONT: Minor waves: those lasting for less than 3 weeks.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vague mineure [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les vagues mineures, celles qui durent moins de trois semaines.