English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
hooping [correct, nom]; moulding [correct, nom]
CONT: When the curds have reached the appropriate moisture levels for the desired cheese, it's time to drain off the whey and put the curds into moulds (called hooping) to form them into the cheese shape you want.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
moulage [correct, nom masculin]; mise en moule [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le moulage. Après l'étape du caillage, on obtient ce que l'on appelle le caillé. Il est placé dans différents moules selon la forme du fromage souhaité.