English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Grain Growing)
nip of roll [correct]
French (Minoterie et céréales; Techniques industrielles; Culture des céréales)
écartement des cylindres [correct, nom masculin]; espacement des cylindres [nom masculin]