English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Foreign Trade)
non-accommodating monetary policy; non-accommodating policy
OBS: non-accommodating policy: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Commerce extérieur)
politique monétaire qui ne vise pas à absorber l'inflation [nom féminin]; politique monétaire sans accommodements [nom féminin]