English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Northern Region Headquarters [correct]; NRHQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général - Région du Nord [correct, nom masculin]; QGRN [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.