English (Rules of Court; Regulations (Water Transport))
notice of compliance [correct]
OBS: If the Minister [of Transport] is satisfied that an assurance of compliance has been complied with, the Minister must cause a notice to that effect to be served on the person or vessel ...
French (Règles de procédure; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
avis d'exécution [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
aviso de conformidad [proposition, nom masculin]