English (Patents (Law); Medical and Hospital Organization)
notice of compliance [correct]
CONT: Notice of compliance with conditions.
OBS: The Minister shall, within 120 days after the filing of a new drug submission or a supplement thereto ... if that submission or supplement complies with the requirements ..., issue a notice of compliance ...
OBS: Source: Bill C-22. An Act to amend the Patent Act and to provide for certain matters in relation thereto. (3rd reading - May 6th 1987) 33th legislature (Can.) s. 14.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
avis de conformité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Avis de conformité avec réserves.
OBS: Dans un délai d'au plus 120 jours après le dépôt d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle, ou d'un supplément à telle présentation, le Ministre doit, [...] si la présentation de drogue nouvelle ou le supplément est conforme à toutes les dispositions [...], délivrer un avis de conformité [...]