English (Library Science (General))
no place of publication [correct]; n.p. [correct]; N.P. [correct]; NP [correct]; no place of publication given [correct]; no place [correct]
OBS: NP: often not capitalized, no place.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
sans lieu [correct]; s.l. [correct]