English (Artificial Intelligence)
qualitative physics [correct]; naive physics [correct]; NP [correct]; NP
DEF: Its goals are to identify the distinctions and laws which govern qualitative behavior of devices such that it is possible to predict and explain the behavior of physical devices without recourse to quantitative methods.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
physique qualitative [correct, nom féminin]; physique naïve [correct, nom féminin]