English (Properties of Paper)
off-colour [correct]; off-color [correct]
DEF: Paper defect where there is a distinct difference in colour from one area of a web to another, from a part of one making to another, or from one shipment to another.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
papier ayant un écart de couleur [proposition, nom masculin]