English (Paper Manufacturing Processes; Graphic Arts and Printing)
off-colour [correct]; off-color [proposition]
DEF: Print which does not match the correct or standard colour.
French (Fabrication du papier; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
épreuve ayant un écart de couleur [proposition, nom féminin]