English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
one-hundred percent chart [correct]; 100 percent chart [correct]; one-hundred percent subdivided chart [correct]
CONT: The stratum chart is a detailed line chart, while the 100 percent chart restates the information given in the stratum chart. (...) Although the one-hundred percent chart is shown in stratum form, a parallel columnar version would be equally effective. In our illustration the bars are shown in vertical, or "columnar" arrangement. It would have been just as feasible to extend the bars horizontally, beginning at various levels of the vertical axis. The result is a horizontal bar chart, a form widely used.
OBS: The 100 percent chart includes the pie chart.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique de répartition [correct]; graphique proportionnel [correct]
DEF: Graphique destiné à visualiser la répartition d'une valeur entre ses différents éléments, ou à confronter des valeurs de natures différentes.
OBS: Les ensembles [de phénomènes additifs] présentés sur un graphique à banderole peuvent encore être ramenés à 100 à chaque date et la zone réservée à chaque composante indique sa variation relative. Le graphique rectangulaire est alors intégralement rempli.
OBS: Cette visualisation peut être réalisée notamment par un graphique à tuyaux d'orgue (...) ou un graphique circulaire (...)