English (Actuarial Practice; Employment Benefits)
open group [correct]
OBS: Term used to distinguish between two classes of Actuarial Cost Methods. Under an Open Group Actuarial Cost Method, Actuarial Present Values associated with expected future entrants are considered.
OBS: Term and definition adopted by the Committee on Pension Terminology, Canadian Institute of Actuaries, April 1985.
French (Actuariat; Avantages sociaux)
avec entrants [correct]
OBS: Terme servant à distinguer deux catégories de méthodes actuarielles. Une méthode avec entrants tient compte de la valeur actuarielle se rattachant aux futurs adhérents, contrairement à une méthode sans entrants.
OBS: Terme et définition adoptés par la Commission de terminologie des régimes de retraite, Institut canadien des actuaires, avril 1985.