English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electromagnetic Radiation)
overspill [correct]; out-of-band radiation [correct]
DEF: The interfering radiation of significant spectral power outside the band in which a transmission is located.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement hors bande [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiación electromagnética)
radiación fuera de banda [correct, nom féminin]