English (Types of Concrete; Placement of Concrete)
overspray [correct]
DEF: Shotcrete material deposited away from intended receiving surface.
CONT: Gunite pools (also known as plaster, or shotcrete pools) are the highest quality pools available. ... The gunite is sprayed around the steel frame to make a permanent shell. Spray guards are erected to protect your property from overspray.
French (Sortes de béton; Mise en place du béton)
éclaboussures [voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Liquide salissant qui a rejailli sur une personne, une chose.
CONT: Le béton devra avoir durci au moins 28 jours et être bien sec. Enlever toutes éclaboussures, aspérités et bavures en raclant.
OBS: Rare au singulier.