English (Television Arts)
public affairs program [correct]; PA [correct]; public affairs programme [correct]; PA [correct]; PA
DEF: Programs including talks, commentaries, discussions, speeches, editorials, political programs, documentaries, forums, panels, roundtables, and similar programs, primarily concerning local, national, and international public affairs.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
émission d'affaires publiques [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Émission consacrée à l'analyse en profondeur des questions politiques, à la gestion de la chose publique et aux questions d'intérêt public.