English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Airborne Forces)
parachute assembly [correct]
DEF: A parachute complete with all its equipment.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Forces aéroportées)
ensemble parachute [nom masculin]