English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
packet collision detection [correct]; PCD [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détection de collision de paquets [correct, nom féminin]