English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
pegging
DEF: The condition where particles wedge in the apertures of the screen.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
gougeonnage [nom masculin]; piquage [nom masculin]