English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
perforating [correct]; multiple punching [correct]
DEF: The punching of many holes, usually identical and arranged in a regular pattern,in a sheet, workpiece, blank, or previously formed part. The holes are usually round, but may be any shape.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
perforage [correct, nom masculin]; perforation [nom féminin]