English (Telephone Facilities)
telephone booth [correct]; telephone box [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; phone booth; public telephone booth; phone box; booth
DEF: An enclosure (as for a public or widely-used telephone) intended to insure privacy for one telephoning.
OBS: telephone box: Britain: a public telephone booth.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
cabine téléphonique [correct, nom féminin]