English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
piqué [correct]; warp-knitted piqué [correct]
DEF: A warp-knitted fabric that shows pronounced cord effects in the warp direction.
OBS: The portions between the cords are made by omitting one or more threads from the guide bar that is making the smaller underlap.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot côtelé [correct, nom masculin]