English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program region [correct]; PO [correct]
OBS: The lowest-addressed half of process address space (PO space). The program region contains the image currently being executed by the process and other user code called by the image.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
domaine du programme [proposition, nom masculin]