English (Railroad Stations)
point of origin
DEF: The station at which a shipment is received by a railroad from the shipper.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
gare expéditrice [nom féminin]
DEF: Gare à laquelle un expéditeur remet un envoi au chemin de fer.