English (Servomechanisms)
position transducer [correct]
DEF: A device used in a servo-mechanism system which measures the servo output, converts it to a form acceptable to the error detector, and transmits it to the error detector.
French (Servomécanismes)
transducteur de position [proposition, nom masculin]