English (Ice Hockey)
positioning
OBS: Translation given by a translator and hockey expert at the National Sport and Recreation Centre, Ottawa.
French (Hockey sur glace)
jeu de position [nom masculin]
CONT: Le jeu de position dans les trois zones : offensive, centrale, défensive.