English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
positioning [correct]; shift [correct, nom]
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Matériel et équipement électriques)
cadrage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Oscilloscope.