English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
positive transfer [correct]
DEF: Transfer of training in which the existence of one habit, skill, idea, or ideal facilitates the acquisition, performance, or relearning of a similar characteristic.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
transfert positif [correct, nom masculin]