English (Property Law (common law))
in possession [correct]
CONT: Sections 34 and 35 do not operate so as to ... e) affect any estate or interest in real property or personal property to which a person has or may become entitled, either mediately or immediately, in possession or expectancy ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
pour jouissance immédiate
CONT: Les articles 34 et 35 n'ont pas les effets suivants : [...] la modification des droits sur des biens meubles ou immeubles dont une personne est ou peut devenir titulaire, directement ou par intermédiaire, pour jouissance immédiate ou ultérieure.