English (Offences and crimes; Police)
possession of stolen goods [correct]; receiving of stolen goods [correct]; receiving stolen property [correct, États-Unis]
OBS: Three concurring facts are necessary to constitute the crime of criminally receiving stolen property: (1) the property must have been stolen by someone; (2) it must have been bought, received, concealed or withheld by a certain person; (3) such person must have known that the property was stolen.
French (Infractions et crimes; Police)
recel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Recel. Commet un acte criminel, quiconque, a en sa possession quelque chose, sachant que cette chose a été obtenue A) par la perpétration, au Canada, d'une infraction punissable sur acte d'accusation; ou B) par une action ou omission en quelque endroit que ce soit, qui aurait constitué, si elle avait eu lieu au Canada, une infraction punissable sur acte d'accusation.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Policía)
receptación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Encubrimiento u ocultación del delincuente o de los efectos del delito, o aprovechamiento de los objetos robados o hurtados.