English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
postponement [correct]
OBS: Of an election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
ajournement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: D'une élection.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
aplazamiento [nom masculin]