English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
power supply system [correct, normalisé]; electrical power supply system
OBS: power supply: 1. A unit that supplies electrical power to another unit. ... 2. Energy source that provides power for operating electronic apparatus.
OBS: power supply system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
système d'alimentation électrique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé, uniformisé]
OBS: système d'alimentation électrique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.