English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
preliminary screening [correct]
OBS: One of the four stages of the environmental assessment and review process (EARP).
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Études et analyses environnementales)
examen préliminaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Une des quatre étapes du processus d'évaluation et d'examen en matière d'environnement (PEEE).
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.