English (Political Science (General))
pressure-groupie [correct]; pressure group [correct]
CONT: The many pressure-groupies who have in the past formed tactical alliances with elements of the Labour Party.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
groupuscule de pression [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
grupo de presión [correct, nom masculin]