English (Military (General))
primary interest [uniformisé]
OBS: Principal, although not exclusive, interest and responsibility for accomplishment of a given mission, including responsibility for reconciling the activities of other agencies that possess collateral interest in the program.
OBS: CODE dFAAAAACOAO
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
intérêt principal [uniformisé]
OBS: Intérêt et responsabilité principaux, quoique non exclusifs, pour l'accomplissement d'une mission donnée, y compris la responsabilité de concilier les activités des autres organisations qui ont aussi intérêt au programme.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale