English (Tourist Lodging)
private bathroom [correct, proposition, voir observation, générique]
OBS: The term "bathroom" is used in North America to refer to a room with either a shower or bathtub.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
salle de douches privée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Salle de douches communiquant avec une seule chambre.