English (Commercial Fishing; Quality Control (Management))
profile sample; profile sampling
CONT: Samples taken to evaluate the quality of a specific product are referred to as profile samples ....
French (Pêche commerciale; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
échantillon pour établissement de profil
OBS: Domaine : contrôle de la qualité dans les usines de transformation du poisson.