English (Informatics; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
project plan [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A management document describing the approach that will be taken for a project. The plan typically describes the work to be done, the resources required, the methods to be used, the configuration management and quality assurance procedures to be followed, the schedules to be met, the project or organization, etc.
OBS: project plan: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Informatique; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
plan de projet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Document de gestion décrivant l'approche qui sera utilisée pour un projet. Le plan décrit généralement le travail à effectuer, les ressources nécessaires, les méthodes à employer, les procédures à suivre relativement à la gestion de la configuration et à l'assurance de la qualité, les échéanciers, l'organisation du projet etc.