English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
pulping machine
CONT: This technique allows a continuous mechanized treatment without the individual fish fillets being introduced manually into the pulping machine, which, to the knowledge of the proprietors, was not possible in the prior art.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
machine à pulpe [nom féminin]
CONT: Sur le port de Lorient, Atlantic-Marée, a mis en service depuis janvier dernier une machine à pulpe grâce à laquelle l'entreprise peut récupérer, après le filetage du poisson, 13 tonnes de déchets par jour.