English (Translation (General); Taxation)
purchase [verbe]
CONT: To purchase an RRSP (registered retirement savings plan).
French (Traduction (Généralités); Fiscalité)
souscrire à
CONT: Souscrire à un régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite (REER).