English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Heinrichs Quality of Life Scale [correct]; QLS [correct]; Quality of Life Scale [correct]; QLS [correct]; QLS
CONT: The quality of life concept has been increasingly used as a major tool for patient care and clinical investigations. The Heinrichs Quality of Life Scale (QLS) is the quality of life assessment method widely used in schizophrenic patients.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Échelle de qualité de vie de Heinrichs [correct, nom féminin]; Échelle de qualité de vie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Nous avons étudié les qualités psychométriques de la version française de l'Échelle de qualité de vie de Heinrichs (Quality of Life Scale, QLS), ainsi que les liens entre la psychopathologie, les données sociodémographiques et la qualité de vie.