English (Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military))
quartermaster’s transfer order [correct]; QTO [correct]
OBS: quartermaster’s transfer order; QTO: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
ordre de transfert du quartier-maître [correct, nom masculin]; OTQM [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: ordre de transfert du quartier-maître; OTQM : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.