English (Language (General))
quantum gravity [correct]
OBS: To most physicists the nature of gravity is one of the great mysteries of science. How to formulate a theory in which gravity, quantum mechanics and the other forces of nature are all manifestations of some more fundamental underlying phenomenon is widely regarded as one of the hardest and most central problems of theoretical physics. Not so if gravity and inertia are seen as a simply unrecognized aspects of electrodynamics. (The Sciences, 34-6, p. 2, 1994).
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
gravité quantique [proposition]
OBS: Voir physique quantique.