English (Chronology; Geology)
Quaternary [correct, adjectif]; of Quaternary age [correct]; quaternary
CONT: Quaternary volcaniclastic rocks and vitric tuffs ...
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Quaternaire [correct]; quaternaire [correct, adjectif]
CONT: [...] les roches volcanoclastiques et les tufs vitreux du Quaternaire [...]
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
cuaternario [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Dícese de lo referente al] último período de los tiempos geológicos, de duración entre 2 y 4 millones de años.