English (Property Law (common law))
quitclaim [correct, verbe]
DEF: to execute a deed of quitclaim. (Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1251).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transporter par renonciation [correct]; opérer transport par renonciation [correct]