English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
radar data display [correct]; RDD [correct]
CONT: ... RDD provides the possibility of measuring distances, courses, azimuths, altitude and time differences between targets and points, the possibility of searching tracks by various criteria, and the possibility of recalculating displayed target altitude ... It also allows the settings of color brightness (track and maps), user menu definition, and switching between measured units (feet, meters, kilometers per hour, knots, nautical miles, and kilometers).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
affichage des données radar [nom masculin]