English (Citizenship and Immigration)
rehearing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB) and Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
nouvelle audience [correct, nom féminin]; nouvelle audition [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR) et Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.