English (Sea Operations (Military))
remote monitoring [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
surveillance à distance [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.