English (General Vocabulary)
repeat [correct, verbe]; rpt [correct, verbe]
OBS: repeat; rpt: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
répéter [correct]; rpt [correct]
OBS: répéter; rpt : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.