English (Execution of Work (Construction); Earthmoving)
rotate [correct, verbe]
CONT: While the [grader] blade is hung from the center of the Y, it is actually supported by a toothed ring gear called the circle, on which the blade can be rotated.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Terrassement)
pivoter [correct]
CONT: La niveleuse comporte (...) une lame [qui] peut pivoter de 1800 dans le plan horizontal de chaque côté de l'axe longitudinal du châssis (orientation) (...)