English (Cropping Systems)
rotate [correct, verbe]
DEF: [To] grow different crops on the same land in successive seasons in [a predetermined] order ...
CONT: Pests are most easily kept in balance when different crops are grown over a number of years. Rotate susceptible crops at intervals to inhibit the buildup of their specific pest organisms.
French (Systèmes de culture)
assoler [correct]
DEF: Diviser en soles des terres labourables pour y pratiquer l'alternance de certaines cultures suivant un ordre déterminé.