English (Metal Rolling; Coining)
rough rolling mill [correct]; roughing mill [correct]
CONT: Rolling mill used for preliminary or initial rolling.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
laminoir de dégrossissage [correct, nom masculin]; laminoir dégrossisseur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Laminoir effectuant les premières opérations de laminage.