English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
RS-449 [correct]
DEF: An EIA standard that applies to binary, serial synchronous, or asynchronous communications systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
RS-449 [correct]
DEF: Un standard EIA qui s'applique aux systèmes de communication asynchrones ou synchrones en série.