English (General Vocabulary)
rustic [adjectif]
OBS: (Rustic) commonly implies a contrast with the refinements of the city or the town and often connotes rudeness or lack of polish.
French (Vocabulaire général)
rustique [adjectif]
OBS: Selon le Petit Robert, 1977, le terme est vieux ou littéraire.
OBS: Rustique implique l'idée de la plus grande simplicité, voire d'une simplicité fruste.