English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
coarse acquisition mode [correct]; CAM [correct]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
mode d'acquisition grossière [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
modo de adquisición aproximada [nom masculin]